Remington School for exceptional young peopleGrace Thornton

a character in “Remington School for Exceptional Young People”, as played by Sorella

Factions, Families, Clans, and Empires

Description


Nickname:
Gracie.
Age:
15 years of age
Birthday:
August 22. 2010
Parents:
Hannah Thornton and Nick Thornton.
Likes:
All her grandparents, Her mother, her father, the colors orange and yellow, Summer, Winter, and having fun.
Dislikes:
Brown, when no one listens to her, being pushed around, being told she can do better, screeching children, Spring, and horror movies.
Others:
Gracie gets scared at all horror movies unless they are extremely stupid and she can laugh at them. Grace enjoys being around her father more than her mother shhh! Her mother always asks too many questions.
Grandparents:
Gillian Remington.
Image
Bradley Grayson.
(Don't have a picture for him)
Nicolas Thornton III
Image
Natasha Thornton
(Don't have a picture for her)

So begins...

Grace Thornton's Story