The Lost

a topic in Clans, Guilds, and Organizations, a part of the RPG forum.

So you have an IC organization that you'd like to have a private discussion forum for? This is the place for such things.

The Lost

Tips: 0.00 INK Postby Saarai on Mon Dec 26, 2011 4:07 am

Name: The Lost.


Other Names: The Lost Ones.


Founder: Margaret Maddox.


Leader(s): Margaret Maddox (Commander-In-Chief), Amir "The Commander" Ajam. (Second-In-Command)


Date Founded: November 2011 in Wing City, Terra.


Public Status: Terrorist organization.


Allies: Blackjack.


Enemies: The Invictus & Allies, TNG & Allies, Aschen & Allies.


Allegiance: Hostile to all factions, organizations, and governments not allied with them.


Key Members:


Amir "The Commander" Ajam: Former leader of the Custodis Carmen, one of the Invictus' elites branches. Now a member of The Lost, an Invictus splinter faction.

Margaret Maddox:Former leader of the Invictus' UK branch and a former member of the Invictus' high command. She now controls The Lost, an Invictus splinter faction.

Uniform/Colors: The Lost, like The Invictus, do not have one uniform, allowing each of their members to wear whatever makes them more comfortable or effective in and out of combat situations. In order to identify each other they often sport the colors green and black or green and white as well as the Welsh dragon.
Weapons:


- Heckler & Koch HK416.
- Colt M4A1 Carbine.
- TAR-21.
- FN P90. (Most common)
- Glock-17 .45 (Most common sidearm)
- Beretta 92FS.
- Jericho 941.
- AK-103.
- SIG Sauer P220.
- Walther P99.
- Franchi SPAS-12.
- Mamba Pistol.
- McMillan Tac-50 sniper rifle.
- Mossberg 500 shotgun.
- Ithaca 37 Stakeout shotgun.

Ground Combat Vehicles:


- IAV Stryker. (At least 7 in use)
- Leopard 2. (5 in use)
- GTK Boxer. (10 in use)
- VAB. (40 in use)
- VBCI. (20 in use)
- Antonov An-225 Mriya. (30 in use)
- Antonov An-124 Ruslan. (35 in use)
- Lockheed C-5 Galaxy. (16 owned, 16 in use)

Space Combat Vehicles


- Ripper-class Gunship. (3 owned, 3 in use)
"Those who cannot remember the past are condemned to repeat it."

Tip jar: the author of this post has received 0.00 INK in return for their work.

User avatar
Saarai
Member for 10 years
Promethean Conversation Starter Author Inspiration World Builder Conversationalist Novelist Millionaire Arc Warden Party Starter Lifegiver

Re: The Lost

Tips: 0.00 INK Postby DerpyDinoBoii on Fri Oct 19, 2012 11:22 am

This is a clan... Right?
May I join? What do I have to do? o_o;
Ehh.. Sorry.. I'm new to this..
Watashi wa imamade bakaride aisa retai to omotte imashita.
η§γ―δ»ŠγΎγ§γ°γ‹γ‚Šγ§ζ„›γ•γ‚ŒγŸγ„γ¨ζ€γ£γ¦γ„γΎγ—γŸγ€‚

Tip jar: the author of this post has received 0.00 INK in return for their work.

User avatar
DerpyDinoBoii
Member for 7 years
Promethean Conversation Starter Author Lifegiver


Post a reply

Make a Donation

$

Become a Patron!

RPG relies exclusively on user donations to support the platform.

Donors earn the "Contributor" achievement and are permanently recognized in the credits. Consider donating today!

 

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest