0
followers
follow

John Blake

"What up Ladies"

0 · 92 views · located in Berkeley, California

a character in “Berkeley High”, as played by TeenTitans

Description

Full Name: John Blake
Nicknames: Blake, Robin, Nightwing
Age: 17
Grade: 12
Birthdate: July 16th 1995
Sexuality: Male, interested in girls
Likes: Acrobatic, Police, Girls, Protecting, Justice, Winning
Dislikes: His Parent's Murderer, Criminals, Losing, Being Unable to Protect
Fears and Dreams: Watching his parent's death again and dreams about be police officer and put his parent's murderer in jail.
Personality:Hello, my name is John Blake, but my nickname is Nightwing or Robin. I prefer just Blake. (When he becomes a police officer) John Blake is a young police officer whose instincts lead him to believe that there is trouble on the horizon. Seeing something of himself in Blake, Commissioner Gordon promotes him to special duty. Blake represents the idealism that Gordon and Bruce Wayne once held, but soon lost in their battle against crime in the city. He is portrayed as being intelligent enough to deduce Batman's identity, and is disgusted by the cover-up of the circumstances surrounding Harvey Dent's death and Commissioner Gordon's role in it. The film reveals his legal name is Robin John Blake.
History: His parent's were killed during one of their acrobatic shows
Anything else?: Archery and Defense

So begins...

John Blake's Story