0
followers
follow

Andrew Marshall

0 · 172 views · located in New York

a character in “Beyond the Veil”, as played by suckerluver

Description




Andrew Marshall
"If you're losing your soul and you know it, then you've still got a soul left to lose."
CHARLES BUKOWSKI




http://fiftyshadesthemovie.files.wordpress.com/2013/07/ryan-gosling-gif-2.gif?w=584
http://media.tumblr.com/tumblr_m1pq5oWAQG1r9jumao1_500.gif


NAME
Andrew Gregory Marshall

NICKNAMES
'Andie

OCCUPATION
Screenplay Writer
"I write pictures! Sci-Fi, Romance, Horror...I'm a master of words."

DEAD or ALIVE
"Last I checked, I was still amongst the living...morning hours don't count though right?"

BIRTHDAY
2nd of March, 1985

SEXUALITY
Hetrosexual

RESIDENCE
Condo Six on the Third Floor

AGE
Twenty-Eight

HEIGHT
6ft '1

WEIGHT
158lbs





"I'm just trying to make my way through life, I'm not looking for the moral highground."




http://reserveresult.files.wordpress.com/2007/10/rg02.jpg

PERSONALITY

With his pretty-boy looks and the smile of an angel, Andie has been sweet talking his way through life since his days as a tyke. Always causing a bit of mischief and mayhem around the bend, Andrew grew up knowing he could get away with nearly anything is flashed the right grin or winked at the right girl.

A heartbreaker by nature. It wasn't because he couldn't love, Andie's problem was he had too much love to give. The type of guy to nudge the boundries...Marshall's playful and cheeky personas have sometimes gotten him on his future missus' badside.

Despite being on the promiscuous route, Andie isn't all bad...he's a friendly guy who is happy to help his friends and neighbours out whenever. Coming from a big family meant he's used to getting along with various personality clashes.





LIKES&DISLIKES



|20th Century American Litrature|
|Swimming|
|Playing the Guitar|
|Stand-Up Comedy|
|Romantic Dinners|
|His Work|
|Rum & Coke|
|Afternoon Naps|
|Dark Chocolate|
|Jennifer Fitz <3|


|Long Holidays|
|Nosey People|
|Drugs|
|Being Alone|
|Disappointment|
|Hospitals|
|Feeling Guilty|
|Gum|
|Conflict|
|Messy Sheets|





http://24.media.tumblr.com/tumblr_lxvrq7CtKZ1qgalkgo1_500.gif
http://24.media.tumblr.com/17e6fe8fef23c68a648d6a4cdef48a57/tumblr_mlcfheMvhL1qcga5ro1_500.gif
http://media1.onsugar.com/files/2013/12/10/883/n/3019466/b10a9cd8eb1529ed_tumblr_mjdp6tb11a1qcxfkro1_500.xxxlarge.gif


FEARS
|His fiancee leaving|
|Being forgotten|
|Disappointing those he loves|
|His history with addiction|

WEAKNESSES
|Previous cocaine habit|
|Infidelity|
|Craves adoration constantly|
|Can be extremely insensitive|




http://3.bp.blogspot.com/-VbuJlpbtYQA/TvaaLJcyFMI/AAAAAAAACW0/aoZEBC6xCEM/s400/ryan.jpg

SKILLS
|Cooking|
|Screenwriting|
|Marketing|
|Seduction|




http://images4.fanpop.com/image/photos/19400000/Blue-Valentine-ryan-gosling-19484417-500-207.gif
http://25.media.tumblr.com/79ca63eff6599387a3d4b75c1f0004a0/tumblr_msx0574nk91qbateko1_500.gif
http://26.media.tumblr.com/tumblr_lyws6rTOxv1r18ei8o1_500.gif

[center]
[font=TimesNewRoman][size=120]
HISTORY

Spending his whole youth in Brooklyn, NY was probably the best days Andrew can remember. But the danger of leaving your kids to their own devices on the streets of New York is that not everybody has the best intentions. At the age of of fifteen Andie was already popular with the ladies and his flavour of the month was Mandy Cisco, two years his senior, with the loveliest shade of red hair.

UNDER CO.

So begins...

Andrew Marshall's Story