Announcements: January 2024 Copyfraud Attack » Finding Universes to Join (and making yours more visible!) » Guide To Universes On RPG » Member Shoutout Thread » Starter Locations & Prompts for Newcomers » RPG Chat — the official app » USERNAME CHANGES » Suggestions & Requests: THE MASTER THREAD »

Latest Discussions: With Chat currently offline... An alternative » Adapa Adapa's for adapa » To the Rich Men North of Richmond » Shake Senora » Good Morning RPG! » Ramblings of a Madman: American History Unkempt » Site Revitalization » Map Making Resources » Lost Poetry » Wishes » Ring of Invisibility » Seeking Roleplayer for Rumple/Mr. Gold from Once Upon a Time » Some political parody for these trying times » What dinosaur are you? » So, I have an Etsy » Train Poetry I » Joker » D&D Alignment Chart: How To Get A Theorem Named After You » Dungeon23 : Creative Challenge » Returning User - Is it dead? »

Players Wanted: JoJo or Mha roleplay » Seeking long-term rp partners for MxM » [MxF] Ruining Beauty / Beauty x Bastard » Minecraft Rp Help Wanted » CALL FOR WITNESSES: The Public v Zosimos » Social Immortal: A Vampire Only Soiree [The Multiverse] » XENOMORPH EDM TOUR Feat. Synthe Gridd: Get Your Tickets! » Aishna: Tower of Desire » Looking for fellow RPGers/Characters » looking for a RP partner (ABO/BL) » Looking for a long term roleplay partner » Explore the World of Boruto with Our Roleplaying Group on FB » More Jedi, Sith, and Imperials needed! » Role-player's Wanted » OSR Armchair Warrior looking for Kin » Friday the 13th Fun, Anyone? » Writers Wanted! » Long term partner to play an older male wanted » DEAD! » Looking for new RP Buddy(s)! »

0
followers
follow

Haleigh Dawn Nyalease Jaxxton

'' Hello there, it's nice to meet you!'' :) <3

0 · 241 views · located in bar, club, fun, resturant, people, original

a character in “Crimson Rose”, as played by ~*NovaleeTehNinja*~

Description

Apperance:-ImageImageImageImage
Name:Haleigh Dawn Nyalease Jaxxton
Nicknames: Hallie, Leigh, Dawn, Nya, Jaxx
Age: 16
race: Scottish on her mother's side and american on her fathers
Religion: She perfers christianity, of which her mother shared with her
Accents: She has a thick scottish accent
Sexuality: Straight
Family: Her father and brother and sister
Relationships:Single and ready to mingle
Love Interests:TBA
Job: Waitress
How long have they worked at The Crimson Rose: only for about three days

Personality

Personality: three lines please
Likes:
-Sweet things
-Sour Things
-Cute things
-Cuddley people
-Kittens
-music
-hugging
-niceness
-making people happy
-helping his family
-remembering his mother
-paranormal
-scary movies
Dislikes:
-yelling
-getting in trouble
-rude people
-achohol
-dogs
-mean comments
-sad people
-being hot
Talents: Waiting, singing, being nice
Hobbies:
-Singing at the Resturaunt
-cuddling
-hugging everyone
-being nice
-drawing
-joking around
favorite things:scary movies, books, music, kittens
theme song:
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=8VBQ_6zB ... plpp_video
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xZDRgCI5 ... plpp_video
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=uYIC_A_7 ... plpp_video

Equipment

Room:
Bed-Image
Living room-Image
Pets: A rag doll kitten named huckabee
Clothing style: TBA
special things:
-Her ipod
-Her kitty
-Her bed
-Her large sweat shirt
-a old rabbit stuffie her mother gave her
-her written lyrics

History

History: Born in 1995 to Leonard and Rose Jaxxton, Haleigh was sick for the first few years of her life, having trouble with breathing and other things. She has two older siblings, a brother and sister. She was always a sweet kid, and in 2003 her mother died and her father ignored them by working all the time. Haleigh was taken care of by her older siblings until she was about thirteen or fourteen, when she had ran away to live with her aunt in Scottland. SHe stayed with her aunt until she died, and then since she was so young she was sent back to her father. She just arrived back at the crimson rose and was warmly greeted by her family, father icluded. She has started working only a day ago.
Other: Ulquiorra and Grimmjow from Bleach

So begins...

Haleigh Dawn Nyalease Jaxxton's Story