Announcements: Initiative: Promoting Forum Roleplay » Universe of the Month! » Finding Universes to Join (and making yours more visible!) » Guide To Universes On RPG » Starter Locations & Prompts for Newcomers » RPG Chat — the official app » USERNAME CHANGES » Suggestions & Requests: THE MASTER THREAD »

Latest Discussions: Satire & Comedy » Platonic numbers » No complaints (a little bit of rappin) » Any multi-player roleplay videogamers here? » Needing a woman's perspective on a concept » Gluts and Gaps » Universal Basic Income » Impending Pursuit Q&A » Eudaimonia » Loot! » Natural Kinds » I have a funny idea » Life in the 21st century. » Song of the Runes » Plato’s Beard » Clues » Nihilism » Strange Tales From Hadean » Art Gulag [ Come get this Commish! ] » Visibility of Private Universes & Profile Customisation »

Players Wanted: Kingdom come looking for roleplayers » The Last Dragon! » Roleplay Return for 1 x 1 » Players wanted for a science fiction adventure. » Players needed for Fantasy Romance reboot » One(1) male & Two(2) Female Roles OPEN <3 » Talmora: Kingdom of magic » Looking For A New Partner » Hellboy characters » 18+ Writing Partner [Fantasy, Romance, Etc.] » 18+, Multi-Para to Novella Writers please! » Looking for roleplayers » Fun tale full of angels, demons, and humans » Looking for roleplayers » A Fairytale World in Need of Heroes & Villains! » Are You a Crime Addict? » Wuxia RP » Looking for roleplayers » New Realistic Roleplay - Small World Life Ù©( ´・ш・)و » Mentors Wanted »

0
followers
follow

Molly Renson

"Smart? Me? Well, of course I am, but I can't think my way outta this!"

0 · 132 views · located in Modern Day Arizona desert

a character in “Deserted: Dare or Die”, originally authored by FalloutRomanae, as played by RolePlayGateway

Description

Molly Renson

Nickname(s): Jack

Date of Birth: October 12, 1996

Age: 15

Gender: Female

Appearance: Molly is a short girl, maybe 5'3", with short, boy-cut brown hair and hazel eyes. She usually wears baggy boy-clothes, hand-me-downs from her brother(s).

Image

Personality: Molly is tomboyish with girly tendencies. She thinks of herself as a boy, hence her nickname, Jack. She has a fear of paper and a fear of wasps. She is bipolar and has dramatic mood swings in addition to some hallucinations.

Position: Third Biological Child

Skills: Speaks German fluently, hacks computers, longbow, foil fencing... yeah, she won't be very helpful.

Personal History: Molly was the smart kid in school who used her powers for evil. She regularly hacked onto school databases and screwed with grades.

So begins...

Molly Renson's Story