Announcements: Universe of the Month! » Finding Universes to Join (and making yours more visible!) » Guide To Universes On RPG » Starter Locations & Prompts for Newbies » RPG Chat — the official app » USERNAME CHANGES » Suggestions & Requests: THE MASTER THREAD »

Latest Discussions: Life in the 21st century. » Song of the Runes » Plato’s Beard » Clues » Nihilism » Strange Tales From Hadean » Art Gulag [ Come get this Commish! ] » Visibility of Private Universes & Profile Customisation » Presuppositionalism » Aphantasia » Skill Trees - Good, Bad & Ugly » In-Game Gods & Gameplay Impact » Cunningham's Law » The Tribalism of Religion » Lost Library » Game Theory » The Hidden Void » Removing CS From an Indy Universe : Solution » On the Matter of New Players and Orphaned Plays » STOP BLAMING US FOR RPG BEING SLOW! »

Players Wanted: 18+ Writing Partner [Fantasy, Romance, Etc.] » 18+, Multi-Para to Novella Writers please! » Looking for roleplayers » Fun tale full of angels, demons, and humans » Looking for roleplayers » A Fairytale World in Need of Heroes & Villains! » Are You a Crime Addict? » Wuxia RP » Looking for roleplayers » New Realistic Roleplay - Small World Life Ù©( ´・ш・)و » Mentors Wanted » MV Recruiting Drive: sci-fi players wanted! » Veilbrand: The Revolution » Gonna do this anyway. » Looking for Kamen Rider Players » Elysium » Looking for roleplayers for a dystopian past! » Revamping Fantasy Adventure RPG, need new players » Here, At the End of the World (supernatural mystery drama) » Seeking Role Players for a TOG Based RP »

0
followers
follow

Gabe Caldwin

0 · 145 views · located in Texas

a character in “Let the Game Begin! For Real.”, as played by Dav_Edward

Description

YOU

Gabe Caldwin

Nickname(s): (none)

Date of Birth: February 21, 1995

Age: 17

Gender: Male

Appearance: Gabe is an light build caucasian man with the average height of 5'4". He has messy blonde hair, brown eyes, and usually wears the same grey hoodie he's been wearing for the past 3 years.

Personality: Gabe is a pretty casual and reserved sort of person and perhaps a little quirky. Most of the time he's quiet and introverted, but if people talk about things he's interested in he can become very chatty with no warning. He's known to have fascination in odd things and usually plays unusual characters in dnd games hosted in the school.

Background: Gabe is from a typical middle-class home and lives with his parents. He has an older sister who moved out years ago. In high school he's become known as somewhat aloof. He hangs around the resource room and plays board games at lunch and during spares, but otherwise people don't really know what he does with a lot of his free time but figure he mostly plays games all night.

Lately Gabe's been coming out of his shell and socializing with the group playing dnd at school where he met Shane and others.

Other:

THE NEW YOU

Not yet named

Nickname(s): (none as of yet)

Age: 4

Race: Pseudodragon

Character Class: Magic-User

Gender: Male

Image

Appearance: This pseudodragon appears to be of a reddish-copper color with jet black horns and claws, still fairly young and half-grown. The tiny dragon the size of an average housecat in which he does not having an intimidating appearance in the least. Having a rather clean appearance with a lack of any scratches or scares suggest he stays out of danger in general and lives a domestic life.

The pseudodragon's tail however appears to be missing it's barb and instead tapers off like a normal lizard tail. It appears that his barb might have been removed when he was hatched.

Personality: Following many of the typical traits of a pseudodragon, he is a curious and nosy little creature but rather pitiable. He craves attention like a cat and somewhat lazy but is always observing his surroundings and very loyal to whomever he considers his allies.

Although able to talk telepathically, he seems usually uninterested in doing so and if he does talk it's usually short answers, but can sometimes be unexpectedly insightful.

Background: This pseudodragon like many not found in the wild was raised in a shop for sale to adventurers. At hatching his stinger removed to make him safe for barter without risk of being paralyzed or put to sleep.

So begins...

Gabe Caldwin's Story