Announcements: Initiative: Promoting Forum Roleplay » Universe of the Month! » Finding Universes to Join (and making yours more visible!) » Guide To Universes On RPG » Starter Locations & Prompts for Newcomers » RPG Chat — the official app » USERNAME CHANGES » Suggestions & Requests: THE MASTER THREAD »

Latest Discussions: Train Poetry I » Joker » D&D Alignment Chart: How To Get A Theorem Named After You » Dungeon23 : Creative Challenge » Returning User - Is it dead? » Twelve Days of Christmas » Empty Skies » Does Mind Affect the World? » I have an announcement. » Iskjerne Ballad by dealing_with_it » Viking Music / Norse Songs - Germanic Paganism » Capitalism » Panspermia: a Case for Cordyceps » The Ethics on owning a Housepet » I just really had to share this plot idea. » Materialism » Satire & Comedy » Platonic numbers » No complaints (a little bit of rappin) » Any multi-player roleplay videogamers here? »

Players Wanted: OSR Armchair Warrior looking for Kin » Friday the 13th Fun, Anyone? » Writers Wanted! » Long term partner to play an older male wanted » DEAD! » Looking for new RP Buddy(s)! » Sands of Oblivion » Looking for Role Players to join an active universe » Looking for Empire of Cendalia Players » Seeking Roleplayers for The Isekai Wonderland Project » Hadean The Brave - Fresh Blood » Just a trophy of status - long term, story focus! » Kingdom come looking for roleplayers » The Last Dragon! » Roleplay Return for 1 x 1 » Players wanted for a science fiction adventure. » Players needed for Fantasy Romance reboot » One(1) male & Two(2) Female Roles OPEN <3 » Talmora: Kingdom of magic » Looking For A New Partner »

0
followers
follow

Dirk Cresswell

WIP

0 · 1,014 views · located in Hogwarts School of Witchcraft and Wizardry

a character in “Mischief Managed”, as played by KittyKLL

Description

Image
Image
Image
Image

Full Name: Dirk Jay Cresswell
Nicknames: Dirk, just Dirk.
Age: 15
Birthdate: December 24, 1961
Home Town: Dublin, Ireland
Sexuality: Heterosexual

House: Hufflepuff; Dirk was placed in Hufflepuff for numerous reasons, one may be because he to loyal. To his club, friends, family, you will never see him betray anyone. He's not competitive what-so-ever and very patient. He is also very friendly to pretty much everyone.
Wand: 10 1/4 inches long that's made from a Maple and has a Unicorn Hair as its core. Its surprisingly swishy and made mostly for healing and defense magic, along with Divination.
Likes:
  • Romance Novels/Movies
  • Potions
  • Flowers, mostly any plants.
  • Divination
  • Winter
  • Snow
  • Reading and writing.
Dislikes:
  • When people make fun of him
  • Summer
  • Heat
  • Doctors
  • When he gets in trouble and its not his fault
Boggart: Dirk's boggart would most likely be a bear due to the fact that he was attacked when he was only five.
Best Classes: Potions and Divination, Due to Dirk's extreme knowledge of plants and such (its his third best subject), he is very good with potions. Also he found it the most interesting. There isn't a true reason for his ability in Divination, although his wand is built for it. It may be possible because of Dirk's imagination that he is able to connect to the subject.
Worst Classes: History of Magic and Care of Magical Creatures, Dirk doesn't really care for History of Magic because he thinks what happened in the past is just the past, and with Magical Creatures he just isn't that good with animals. Although they are his "worst" classes, he still is doing pretty good in them.
Personality: Dirk can be described as the shy and silent guy. He's very intelligent, but not in the nerdy way. He doesn't like to show off, and he doesn't like it when other people do it either. You can mostly find him in the school's library learning or even in the greenhouse just because plants fascinate him. He is pretty friendly, but he's very naive. Also as intelligent as he is, it takes him a while to understand sarcasm and many people tease him for fun because of that. He is willing to help people whenever they need him, but he wont help people that are mean to him or to his friends. You can always see him wearing his clothes a bit messily and his hair also would be a bit messy. You could say that his head is in the clouds sometimes, but that's just who he is.
History: This part should be fairly longer than the personality part. Tell us about where they lived, their family, their childhood, when their magic first appeared/their first experience with magic, when they got their letter, their thoughts upon arriving to Hogwarts, their life at Hogwarts, and anything really important that's happened up to the current point in time.
Anything else?: Did I forget anything? Is there something you want to mention? This is also where you'd put it if you are: In the slug Club, or on a quidditch team. If you do want a position on a quidditch team, please, dont fill that part in this out yet. There will be a topic about this in the OOC. Claim your spot before it's taken.

So begins...

Dirk Cresswell's Story