Announcements: Initiative: Promoting Forum Roleplay » Universe of the Month! » Finding Universes to Join (and making yours more visible!) » Guide To Universes On RPG » Starter Locations & Prompts for Newcomers » RPG Chat — the official app » USERNAME CHANGES » Suggestions & Requests: THE MASTER THREAD »

Latest Discussions: Empty Skies » Does Mind Affect the World? » I have an announcement. » Iskjerne Ballad by dealing_with_it » Viking Music / Norse Songs - Germanic Paganism » Capitalism » Panspermia: a Case for Cordyceps » The Ethics on owning a Housepet » I just really had to share this plot idea. » Materialism » Satire & Comedy » Platonic numbers » No complaints (a little bit of rappin) » Any multi-player roleplay videogamers here? » Needing a woman's perspective on a concept » Gluts and Gaps » Universal Basic Income » Impending Pursuit Q&A » Eudaimonia » Loot! »

Players Wanted: Long term partner to play an older male wanted » DEAD! » Looking for new RP Buddy(s)! » Sands of Oblivion » Looking for Role Players to join an active universe » Looking for Empire of Cendalia Players » Seeking Roleplayers for The Isekai Wonderland Project » Hadean The Brave - Fresh Blood » Just a trophy of status - long term, story focus! » Kingdom come looking for roleplayers » The Last Dragon! » Roleplay Return for 1 x 1 » Players wanted for a science fiction adventure. » Players needed for Fantasy Romance reboot » One(1) male & Two(2) Female Roles OPEN <3 » Talmora: Kingdom of magic » Looking For A New Partner » Hellboy characters » 18+ Writing Partner [Fantasy, Romance, Etc.] » 18+, Multi-Para to Novella Writers please! »

0
followers
follow

Samantha Davids

"Don't always have to blend in, but when I do.. I get what I want."

0 · 610 views · located in New York City

a character in “New York's Finest”, originally authored by alxxxjames, as played by youplaythisgamewell

Description

Samantha "Sam" Davids

Image

I've always wanted a life where I could be who I wanted to be with no regrets.

The Basics

Full Name: Samantha Leigh Davids
Aliases: Danielle Sims, Patricia Payton, Roxy Adams, Evett Louis, and Kitty Neilson
Specialization: Chameleon
Age: 24
Birthdate: May 18th, 1988
Gender: Female

Personality

ImageImageImage

Favorites
Color: Teal
Food: Baked California Roll
Drink: Vodka w/ Lime
Music: Undiscovered bands that haven't been tampered with by fame.

Sam is your all-around type. She has plenty of friends through out the city that give her the connections she needs for local parties that might supply targets she might need. She loves the idea of blinding into the background, but her beauty makes that difficult at times. She loves to talk to anybody she can seems to distract. She doesn't have trouble making friends, but she does have trouble meeting a nice guy. She is very serious about her work because she wouldn't be able to pay for the luxurious apartment she insisted on getting with her roommate. She loves to laugh and if you can make her laugh, you've already been marked as a friend to her. She is worth getting to know because she has several secrets that she's kept from the group she works with.

History

Image

First Crime: Sam's first crime was actually after she joined the group. She had never been one to brag about how well she could distract someone, so when asked to convince a man she was interested in him, she didn't think any harm would come from it. That was of course until she was given a roofies to put into the man's drink once they arrived at the hotel. She wasn't caught of course, but if she was this would be the first one in the books; drugging a man.

History goes here. History goes here. History goes here.

Other

Skill Set: Sam's two major skills are her connections in the city of lights and how convincing she can be with her looks.


How often are you online?: Every day
How often do you think you'll be to post?: Whenever I can, which is usually every day or every other day.
Do you like ice cream?: Yes, ma'am.
Password (Character sheets without the password will not be accepted. This shows me that you actually read the rules): Mastermind

So begins...

Samantha Davids's Story