Announcements: Universe of the Month! » Finding Universes to Join (and making yours more visible!) » Guide To Universes On RPG » Starter Locations & Prompts for Newbies » RPG Chat โ€” the official app » USERNAME CHANGES » Suggestions & Requests: THE MASTER THREAD »

Latest Discussions: Nihilism » Strange Tales From Hadean » Art Gulag [ Come get this Commish! ] » Visibility of Private Universes & Profile Customisation » Presuppositionalism » Aphantasia » Skill Trees - Good, Bad & Ugly » In-Game Gods & Gameplay Impact » Cunningham's Law » The Tribalism of Religion » Lost Library » Game Theory » The Hidden Void » Removing CS From an Indy Universe : Solution » On the Matter of New Players and Orphaned Plays » STOP BLAMING US FOR RPG BEING SLOW! » Polytheism » The Game of Life » Just War » Science and Philosophy »

Players Wanted: 18+, 1x1 Multi. Para to Novella Writers please! » Looking for 1 on 1 roleplayers » Fun tale full of angels, demons, and humans » Looking for roleplayers » A Fairytale World in Need of Heroes & Villains! » Are You a Crime Addict? » Wuxia RP » Looking for roleplayers » New Realistic Roleplay - Small World Life ูฉ( ยด๏ฝฅัˆ๏ฝฅ)ูˆ » Mentors Wanted » MV Recruiting Drive: sci-fi players wanted! » Veilbrand: The Revolution » Gonna do this anyway. » Looking for Kamen Rider Players » Elysium » Looking for roleplayers for a dystopian past! » Revamping Fantasy Adventure RPG, need new players » Here, At the End of the World (supernatural mystery drama) » Seeking Role Players for a TOG Based RP » so I made a Stranger Things RP idk why not come join »

0
followers
follow

Clarissa D'marie

'I will destroy those who gets in the way."

0 · 159 views · located in Washington D.C.

a character in “Project Soldier: Winter Storm”, as played by Toffeeebot

Description

WIP

ImageName: Clarissa Temperance D'Marie
AKA: Agent Alice
Age: Twenty-three
Gender: Female
Date of birth: January 25th, 1919
History:
One of the four that survived the experimentation. Before the experiment, Clarissa was a prestige protege dancer, but one day her body just gave out. During one of her performances on her 23rd birthday in 1942, she just dropped and lost consciousness. She was then rushed to the hospital and was diagnosed with stage four bone cancer. There wasn't much they could do with the lack of technology. She then volunteered to give her body to science, with the thought that her body would be used after death. But the experiment needed to be done while she was still alive. She still agree knowing that that was her only chance.
The experiment was a success. The chemicals that was infused to her body dispelled the cancer and all her senses are heightened. After gaining four new soldiers, the US knew that they had an upper hand in the war. They used these soldiers to aid them in the war, but kept them a secret and disguised them with the human soldiers.
After winning the war, the soldiers were of little use to them. They didn't want these soldiers to be roaming about, so they decided to lock them up in capsules until needed again. But Clarissa doesn't like this idea. She didn't want to be locked up like an animal and awoken again when used. Confinement wasn't going to be an option with her. Her escape was the easy part, but the Germans were aware of these soldiers all along. They followed her and captured her. First they tortured and interrogated her, but she would not speak nor was the damage to her painful. They then saw her as a means of gaining the world. Wiping her of her memory, it gave them an advantage of having an agent who won't have human attachment and will kill at order. She was then trained and hidden. But now the world is threaten with German technology and Agent Alice.
Ability:
Reflexes are super sensitive, very keen at hand to hand combats, but has a killer shot when it comes to firing a weapon.
Weapon:
Other:

So begins...

Clarissa D'marie's Story