Announcements: Cutting Costs (2024) » January 2024 Copyfraud Attack » Finding Universes to Join (and making yours more visible!) » Guide To Universes On RPG » Member Shoutout Thread » Starter Locations & Prompts for Newcomers » RPG Chat — the official app » Frequently Asked Questions » Suggestions & Requests: THE MASTER THREAD »

Latest Discussions: Adapa Adapa's for adapa » To the Rich Men North of Richmond » Shake Senora » Good Morning RPG! » Ramblings of a Madman: American History Unkempt » Site Revitalization » Map Making Resources » Lost Poetry » Wishes » Ring of Invisibility » Seeking Roleplayer for Rumple/Mr. Gold from Once Upon a Time » Some political parody for these trying times » What dinosaur are you? » So, I have an Etsy » Train Poetry I » Joker » D&D Alignment Chart: How To Get A Theorem Named After You » Dungeon23 : Creative Challenge » Returning User - Is it dead? » Twelve Days of Christmas »

Players Wanted: Long-term fantasy roleplay partners wanted » Serious Anime Crossover Roleplay (semi-literate) » Looking for a long term partner! » JoJo or Mha roleplay » Seeking long-term rp partners for MxM » [MxF] Ruining Beauty / Beauty x Bastard » Minecraft Rp Help Wanted » CALL FOR WITNESSES: The Public v Zosimos » Social Immortal: A Vampire Only Soiree [The Multiverse] » XENOMORPH EDM TOUR Feat. Synthe Gridd: Get Your Tickets! » Aishna: Tower of Desire » Looking for fellow RPGers/Characters » looking for a RP partner (ABO/BL) » Looking for a long term roleplay partner » Explore the World of Boruto with Our Roleplaying Group on FB » More Jedi, Sith, and Imperials needed! » Role-player's Wanted » OSR Armchair Warrior looking for Kin » Friday the 13th Fun, Anyone? » Writers Wanted! »

0
followers
follow

Geneviève Le Beau

"Life isn't cruel, the ones who control it are..."

0 · 275 views · located in France

a character in “Royals de France”, as played by WrittenInScars

Description

Image








Image








Image

Age: Sixteen
Nicknames: Eve - Evie - Gemma - Amy
Birthdate: June 1, 1719
P.O.B: France
Residence: Palace of France
Nationality: French
Mother Tongue: French
Known Language(s): English
Role: Youngest sibling of L'Aurore and Charlotte (not married)
Secret: Has fallen in love with Lucas Landriault
Face Claim: Emma Roberts





Personality:
She is often believed to be rather kind-spirited. With a heart as pure as hers, it'd be a shock if that "belief" were not true. She is a very pleasant person to be around, always having something interesting to say and a way to twist conversation from any inappropriate topics - this brings out her innocence. She loves to hand about in the villages, dressed as a nobody and spin around. She likes the feeling of freedom, but this takes nothing from her responsibility. She was raised a Princess, and would always be one. She knew that. Although for her day dram obsession, she was just as realistic as any other. However, she is far from perfect. Like everyone else, she too has quirks, faults and fears. But mostly of all, she has dreams. She's not truly very religious, but she believes there's a greater force out there, protecting us all. This is shown by the fact that every night she pokes her head out her chamber window and wishes to the stars, Of course, it's quick - considering that heights is a large fear of hers.

Likes:
Love - kindness - people - animals - nature - chocolate - day dreaming - bugs/insects - reading - peace - fairness - generosity - family - responsibility - respect - children.

Dislikes:
Hatred - death - loss - pain - murder - crime - gossip - lies - chaos - drama - selfishness - carelessness - the non-imaginative.

Image




Appearance:
Geneviève is 5'6" and weighs 95 lbs. Her hair is naturally brown but has been died blonde, shown by the brow highlights that occasionally show themselves in the summer. She has warm, brown eyes, pink lips and no dimples.




History: Geneviève grew up in the Palace of France, cause to being born into the royal family. She was born on June 1st, 1719 on a bright, sunny day. Her first name means: white wave, and her middle name means: most loved. Her mother had thought these names were perfect for her third daughter, who also turned out to be her last. She was quite lucky, having not been married off and so far had the choice of who she could be with. She'd been best friends with Lucas as a child, and had never really felt anything other than friendship towards him. But then they both grew up. It was then that she realised she'd began to take more of a... Liking to the actions of her best friend, she'd began to feel things when he held her hand, and whispers secrets into her ear. It confused her greatly, and so she kept herself from him for a while; to figure out her mind and feelings. Her only conclusion was that she'd fallen in love with her best friend, and when she saw him after a week or so- she discovered just how right she was. Geneviève kept it a secret, not wanting to ruin what they had as friends.





Gallery

Image
Image
Image
Image
Image

So begins...

Geneviève Le Beau's Story