0
followers
follow

Travis Mcpherson

WIP

0 · 155 views · located in Wilmington, North Carolina

a character in “The Beautiful Ordinary”, as played by Cookiiie

Description

Image

Image




Image
Image

Image
Image

Name:
Travis M. Mcpherson
Nickname:
Blunty.
Age:
I'm 19..which means I was born in 1922 haha. *falls down laughing*
Race:
I'm Caucasian...I think that means i'm blue ;o.
Role:
The Stoner..Oiiee I hope this means i'll have more weed. *giggles*
Sexuality:
Hmm...I was thinking about this yesterday when I was watching Dora The Explorer..haha I think I like Dora shhh it's a secret *Smiles* I'm a Heterosexual.






Image
Image
Image

Likes:

Bubble Gum-It tastes better than anything. He likes it's essence for the chavs with bad breath, and he likes it more than most people.

Weed-It's why were all here right ? He thinks weed is the greatest thing ever to be invented on earth. And for the people who don't realize it, it's just grass..really really good grass.

Slipknot-They are the greatest band in america. He wishes he could see them live but he's been out and about in his own little world. He likes them because they are so unique from every other band on earth.

Horror Movies-The essence of fear is all there. You got killers,sociopaths and demons,zombies etc. If its anything that can catch his attention it's a horror movie..or her.

FC:Leighton Meester- She's everything..no weed,horror movie,bubble gum,band or drug can cure me of her love. Shes beautiful...maybe if I could just make her see the fun in his life..oh boy.



Dislikes:

Pop Music-Oh damn..This would kill him literally if he ever hears it on the radio. The only words he ever hear from pop music is ( Baby,I, and Please.) its just all the same to him.

Ignorant People-They keep him on his toes when he's high. But when he's not. It's no joke for him. He's taken shit all his life from people who bullshit him around and now it's time..for him to be the best.

Judgemental People- All they know how to do is Judge you and judge themselves. So ask yourself this question. Would you rather be the judge or be judged ? There is no immediate answer because you have to think and that, is what I wanted you to do.
Fears: At least 3

WIP
Personality: WIP

History:WIP

Theme Song (s): WIP

So begins...

Travis Mcpherson's Story