Announcements: Initiative: Promoting Forum Roleplay » Universe of the Month! » Finding Universes to Join (and making yours more visible!) » Guide To Universes On RPG » Starter Locations & Prompts for Newcomers » RPG Chat — the official app » USERNAME CHANGES » Suggestions & Requests: THE MASTER THREAD »

Latest Discussions: Empty Skies » Does Mind Affect the World? » I have an announcement. » Iskjerne Ballad by dealing_with_it » Viking Music / Norse Songs - Germanic Paganism » Capitalism » Panspermia: a Case for Cordyceps » The Ethics on owning a Housepet » I just really had to share this plot idea. » Materialism » Satire & Comedy » Platonic numbers » No complaints (a little bit of rappin) » Any multi-player roleplay videogamers here? » Needing a woman's perspective on a concept » Gluts and Gaps » Universal Basic Income » Impending Pursuit Q&A » Eudaimonia » Loot! »

Players Wanted: Long term partner to play an older male wanted » DEAD! » Looking for new RP Buddy(s)! » Sands of Oblivion » Looking for Role Players to join an active universe » Looking for Empire of Cendalia Players » Seeking Roleplayers for The Isekai Wonderland Project » Hadean The Brave - Fresh Blood » Just a trophy of status - long term, story focus! » Kingdom come looking for roleplayers » The Last Dragon! » Roleplay Return for 1 x 1 » Players wanted for a science fiction adventure. » Players needed for Fantasy Romance reboot » One(1) male & Two(2) Female Roles OPEN <3 » Talmora: Kingdom of magic » Looking For A New Partner » Hellboy characters » 18+ Writing Partner [Fantasy, Romance, Etc.] » 18+, Multi-Para to Novella Writers please! »

0
followers
follow

Medellin Nikich

"Art and Education are the most important things in this world."

0 · 283 views · located in BM Apartments

a character in “The BM Apartments”, as played by JackalopeLove

Description




Image




Medellin Nikich
INFP
The Healer

{"Art and Education are the most important things in this world.". }




Image




|Full Name: Medellin Nikich|

|Nickname: Melli|

|Birthday: April 14 1995|

|Age: 19|


|Occupation: Student|

|Sexuality: Straight|

|Apartment Number: 402|

|Hometown: Denali, Alaska|





|Flaws/Weakness: Thinks with heart, Sensitive to people around them, Want to be liked|
|Strengths: Forms deep connections, Almost never negative, Very Artistic |

|Hobbies: Writing, Dancing, Singing and Drawing|

|Fears: Being alone, Making others mad, Fire|



|Goals/Dreams: To be a Teacher or even a Professor! Just to share a social connection with someone everyday|


|Personality: Melli is considered to be a healer, INFP. She does not share how she feels very often or even what her personal opinion is on topics that could hurt someones feelings. She only shares with people she completely trusts. But at the same time she is out to help anyone in need. She loves people, Melli wants to help as many people as she can, she is a great listener and genuinely cares about her friends. She does not believe in the old set of values given to her, she wants to create a new way to live and discover herself in the process. All in all Melli just wants to help people and discover herself.|

|Height: 5'3|

|Likes|
▲Hot Coco
▲People
▲Candy
▲Swimming
▲Music/Arts
▲Dogs!
▲Cold Weather
▲Someone to talk to
|Dislikes|
▼Fire
▼Heat
▼Cats
▼The City
▼Conflict
▼Street Vendors
▼Sky Scrapers
▼Being alone


History|
Melli was born in Alaska, she was raised in a very wealthy house hold. Her dad owned a oil plant, she had an amazing childhood, her mother stayed at home and was always there for her, she never felt alone and always had her mom to talk to. But school was a different story, she was sent to a private school "We are not sending our daughter to a dirty public school" Melli's dad would yell every time she asked to switch to a school with more children. They did not treat her poorly at the school, she was just one of 5 children at the school. Soon she graduated and told her parents that she wanted to go to Hunter College for Education. That college was in New York, her dad made her take a year break after high school to make sure she was going to make the right choice,and finally he let her leave.

She got moved in on the fourth floor of Briggs-Meyer Apartment, it was close to her school so it would be efficient. Melli was so excited to start school and meet new people and also her new neighbors! She had a goal to get to know every single person in the building before the year was through. The only problem was, she used to live in a three story house in the middle of the wilderness, she had never even seen a skyscraper before! The hole city life was terrifying to her, but the worst part was that her mother was thousands of miles away! She has no friends and everything is very different from Alaska here in New York City.


Brandi you're a fine girl[/font]
"She could feel the ocean fall and rise, she saw it's raging glory"
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=EsYnBI2nvHI

So begins...

Medellin Nikich's Story