0
followers
follow

Paige Matthews

0 · 36 views · located in California

a character in “Truly Charmed”, as played by RoleplayGoddess

Description

Born: August 2, 1977
Aliases:, Lana, Jo Bennett, Noogie
Marital Status: Married to Henry Mitchell
Title(s): Charmed One, Whitelighter

Species: Whitelighter-Witch
Gender: Female
Height: 5 ft 4 in (163 cm)
Hair color: Black
Eyes color: Brown
Skin color: Pale

Children: Tamora Mitchell, Kat Mitchell, Henry Mitchell Jr. (adopted)

Siblings: Prue Halliwell †, Piper Halliwell, Phoebe Halliwell

Parents: Patty Halliwell (biological mother) †, Sam Wilder (biological father), Mr. and Mrs. Matthews(adoptive parents) †

Grandparents: Penny Halliwell †, Allen Halliwell †


Active powers:

Orbing
Telekinetic Orbing
Healing
Hovering
Glamouring
Photokinesis
Orb Shield
Cloaking
The Power of Three
High Resistance
Sensing
Omnilingualism
Basic
powers
Spell Casting
Potion Making
Scrying
Mediumship

Magic items:
Book of Shadows

Fears:
Claustrophobia
Being inferior in the Power of Three
Desires
Enlightenment

Occupation: Protecting the innocent, good witches and Future Whitelighters.

Affiliation:
Loyalty
The Charmed Ones
The Elders

So begins...

Paige Matthews's Story

Setting

Characters Present

Character Portrait: P.J. Character Portrait: Paige Matthews Character Portrait: Melinda Halliwell

0.00 INK

"Hey Mel." P.J. said as she hugged her tightly. "Exams, agr, aren't they the worse. In addition, I think I need to use the Book Of Shadows to call forth a muse. I am totally stuck with my new fashion line ideas."

As if to say that it wasn't the only thing, P.J.'s tummy started to grumble. P.J. looked embrassed at her cousin. "I came from my study group."

Setting

Characters Present

Character Portrait: P.J. Character Portrait: Paige Matthews Character Portrait: Melinda Halliwell

0.00 INK

Image Melinda smiled at her cousin, the cousins always had a strong relationship but something seemed a little off about her today. Maybe it was just stress or fatigue but she seemed far from the bright happy girl Mel grew up with it. "Um.. what?" she laughed and moved away from the door inviting her inside.

"You know that the Book of Shadows isn't a toy P.J," Mel said shutting the door behind her pointing to the kitchen. "Mom Left some leftovers in the fridge, by the way." she smiled and escorted her to the kitchen where a large pot was boiling on the stove. The kitchen was filled with the scent of wildflowers, and Mel took in a deep breath a smiled. "Sorry, I'm making soap," she said pointing to the stove. She walked to the fridge and pulled out a container of Chicken Parm and placed it in the microwave.

"Wail that's warming up," she smiled and looked back at her cousin. "What's this about wanting a muse?"