Announcements: Initiative: Promoting Forum Roleplay » Universe of the Month! » Finding Universes to Join (and making yours more visible!) » Guide To Universes On RPG » Starter Locations & Prompts for Newbies » RPG Chat — the official app » USERNAME CHANGES » Suggestions & Requests: THE MASTER THREAD »

Latest Discussions: Platonic numbers » No complaints (a little bit of rappin) » Any multi-player roleplay videogamers here? » Needing a woman's perspective on a concept » Gluts and Gaps » Universal Basic Income » Impending Pursuit Q&A » Eudaimonia » Loot! » Natural Kinds » I have a funny idea » Life in the 21st century. » Song of the Runes » Plato’s Beard » Clues » Nihilism » Strange Tales From Hadean » Art Gulag [ Come get this Commish! ] » Visibility of Private Universes & Profile Customisation » Presuppositionalism »

Players Wanted: Roleplay Return for 1 x 1 » Players wanted for a science fiction adventure. » Players needed for Fantasy Romance reboot » One(1) male & Two(2) Female Roles OPEN <3 » Talmora: Kingdom of magic » Looking For A New Partner » Hellboy characters » 18+ Writing Partner [Fantasy, Romance, Etc.] » 18+, Multi-Para to Novella Writers please! » Looking for roleplayers » Fun tale full of angels, demons, and humans » Looking for roleplayers » A Fairytale World in Need of Heroes & Villains! » Are You a Crime Addict? » Wuxia RP » Looking for roleplayers » New Realistic Roleplay - Small World Life Ù©( ´・ш・)و » Mentors Wanted » MV Recruiting Drive: sci-fi players wanted! » Veilbrand: The Revolution »

0
followers
follow

Frank Cethin

A vampire.

0 · 111 views · located in Mandrake Falls

a character in “Under the White Sheet”, as played by Dakota-John

Description

Name: Franklin Cethin
Nickname: Frankie, Frank
Birth-Death: March 3, 1991 - July 18, 2009
Age: 18 (19, if his age is still counted after death)
Gender: Male
Orientation: Bisexual
Race: Noriban Vampire
Race description: A regular type of vampire. The younger members cannot go out during the day, or they'd burn to ashes. They gain sustainence from animal, human or vampire blood. If they suck from the same vampire more than 3 times, they fall in "love" with that vampire.
Bloodline Trait: Levitation, Falsifying vitals (that is, making one's heart beat and breathing), Rememberance of sensation (remembering how things feel, taste, and smell)
Appearance: Frank is tall for a man, 6'2". He has black hair and ice-blue eyes. His skin is very pale due to him being a vampire. He has 5 ear piercings in each ear, and an eyebrow piercing in each eyebrow. He is very lanky and appears to be weakened by his height and weight. He can only go out at night due to his affliction, otherwise he'd burn up in the sunlight.
Personality: Frank is meek, and is hardly heard. His voice is naturally quiet to add more inconvenience when he often has to repeat what he says. This annoys him sometimes. Most of the time when not with his lover, he will sit by himself thinking of him. When Frank is in the company of friends, he would do anything and everything for them to make them comfortable, including dying if he had to. Despite not being ashamed of his transvestite tendencies, he has low self esteem which makes him think of everyone else as better than him. His low self esteem coupled with his loyalty makes him put others' comfort ahead of his own.
Skills: Casting spells (He used to be a mage-caste Noriban before he died.)
Personal Effects: A photo of Dakota-John, military dogtags.
Birth Place & Area of Residence: Noriba.
Family Tree: Dakota John (significant other), Daniel Cethin (brother), Marilin Cethin (mother, deceased), Dillon Cethin (father, deceased), Richard Cethin (youngest brother).
Year: First year (Whatever it's called)
Fraternity/Sorority: Rushing Tau Omega Zeta
Dormitory: D4
Courses:
- Ancient Literature: Read ancient text about our kind and others.
- Astronomy: Learn how to navigate the planet without mapquest.
- Aviation: Most of us were blessed with the gift of flight; learn how to use it.
- Genetics: Want to know what makes you a vampire?
- Arms Handling: Was there a 5 step process to reloading your old gun? Learn how to use more modern weapons.
Bio/History: Frank was raised in an ultra-conservative family background where homosexuality, bisexuality, transvestites, etc., were frowned upon heavily. His parents repeatedly told him and his younger brothers that all that was all wrong, which made his more liberal brother flee from home at the young age of five.

Equipment

Clothes:
Frank often wears t shirts and jeans. He has also been known to wear D-J's cloak.

Dagger:
Frank carries a dagger for self defense, since his fangs wouldn't do him much good. The hilt is a black material while the blade is silver.

Bag:
This bag holds everything Frank thinks he'd need, including medical supplies.

So begins...

Frank Cethin's Story