0
followers
follow

B.Prince

"Fans... I have fans..."

0 · 117 views · located in Seoul, South Korea

a character in “YG Entertainment - New Recruits”, as played by Kileon

Description

Image
Image

Birth Name: Wang Hei Qiu

Stage Name: B.Prince

Age: 19 "And two seconds younger than Bai!"

Birthday: February 25, 1993

Group: Nebula

Position: Main Vocal

Face Claim: Soryong (Tasty)

Sexual Orientation: Bisexual "Didn't expect that, didja?"

Favorite Food: "Oh! Well, lemon cake is good..." Lemon Cake

Favorite Color: Orange

Blood Type: AB+

Hobby: Singing and studying

Specialty: Singing



Image
Personality:
Hei is the White Prince of the twins. He's kind and sweet to those who look up to him, outwardly. Inwardly, he's a shy nerd with a love of learning. But give him a mic, and he's the charismatic Prince that he looks like, now. He loves music and the feeling it gives him when he's on stage. Hei can't stand some things in life.

Like bullies, he hates bullies. Though, hate is a weak word for what Hei feels for those that look down on others. He almost wishes he had his brother's mouth to tell them off.

History:
Born in smoggy Beijing, Hei was the younger twin of the Wang family, a very happy, though poorer, family. Hei always grew up hiding behind Bai, his tough older brother when they were younger. Not that he minded, this way they were left alone, as they liked it. They found music together and Hei found his calling as a singer. As the twins grew up, they slowly began to integrate themselves into the general populous of middle school.

That's when they noticed that they had girls following them where ever they went. And some guys. When approached with the opportunity to join a amatuer band, they hesitantly agreed. Soon after they performed for the first time, they had their own fanclub and their own name, the Prince Twins. They took well to that. Their parents loved the idea of their children being famous. It might bring more money to the family.

Even before they started high school, they signed up for idol training. Only problem was the agencies in China weren't looking for fresh talent. They almost gave up their dreams until one of their fans sent them a flyer for an audition in Korea. Their parents took all of their life savings and spent it on their twins, who were speechless at the new clothes and one round tickets to Korea. Kissing China goodbye, the twins were on their way. They spent the plane ride learning important Korean phrases

At the auditions, they totally made it in. Excited, they told their parents, who congratulated them. They debuted in Nebula, with two other people. They like the other members like family, even if they may not like them.

So begins...

B.Prince's Story