Announcements: Universe of the Month! » Finding Universes to Join (and making yours more visible!) » Guide To Universes On RPG » Starter Locations & Prompts for Newbies » RPG Chat โ€” the official app » USERNAME CHANGES » Suggestions & Requests: THE MASTER THREAD »

Latest Discussions: In-Game Gods & Gameplay Impact » Cunningham's Law » The Tribalism of Religion » Lost Library » Game Theory » The Hidden Void » Removing CS From an Indy Universe : Solution » On the Matter of New Players and Orphaned Plays » STOP BLAMING US FOR RPG BEING SLOW! » Polytheism » The Game of Life » Just War » Science and Philosophy » The Bible as Literature » Humans in the MV. Questions and thoughts. » Surviving the post-holiday apocalypse. » SL: 1097 Bestiary of Monsters » What latest tech excites me? » RPG: Season of Giving 2020 (WINNERS ANNOUNCED!) » A question about 'hyperspace travel' and its use as a weapon »

Players Wanted: Are You a Crime Addict? » Wuxia RP » Looking for roleplayers » New Realistic Roleplay - Small World Life ูฉ( ยด๏ฝฅัˆ๏ฝฅ)ูˆ » Mentors Wanted » MV Recruiting Drive: sci-fi players wanted! » Veilbrand: The Revolution » Gonna do this anyway. » Looking for Kamen Rider Players » Elysium » Looking for roleplayers for a dystopian past! » Revamping Fantasy Adventure RPG, need new players » Here, At the End of the World (supernatural mystery drama) » Seeking Role Players for a TOG Based RP » so I made a Stranger Things RP idk why not come join » LFP - New Roleplay » Gifted/Mutant individuals escaping the gov » Spaceship Zero! A retro horror sci fi RP with rayguns :D » mahou shoujo rp » Avolair: Academy For The Supernatural [NEW][OPEN] »

0
followers
follow

Alexander 'Draco' Freeman

"I would be a Hell of a lot more likely to believe you if your smirk did not betray your sincerity." (Major WIP)

0 · 400 views · located in New Boston

a character in “What Is Human?”, as played by RawkFist

Description

Hey. You don't have to accept this, I'm just going to send in a major WIP. I have about 30 minutes before I become extremely busy but I really wanted to submit a character. I'll finish it later on in the day when I get home, don't worry.



Image


Accessing Subject Registration File....

Name:
Alexander James Freeman.

Alias:
Draconian (full length) or Draco (as a preferred nickname).

Age:
21

Gender:
Male.

Threat:
High - not maximum.

Known Affiliations:
An unregistered Psi, and also a decent-ranking member of the Priory.



Image



Appearance:

Criminal Record:

Equipment Proficiencies:

Skills:

Psi Level: Currently at a six.

Known Abilities: Dragon Physiology.
- More applications and the detail of this ability to be added -



Image



Personality:
Draco is a pleasant young man in most cases, and you will rarely ever catch him without an odd form of a smile sat on his lips, given that there is no drama going on at the time and he is in a setting where in which he finds himself to be comfortable. He's generally quite happy and it does take a lot to anger him, especially if you are a close friend, family member or a higher rank within the Priory; he's not one for overstepping his boundaries, so to speak. Kind and respectful, he will always treat those around him with the utmost level of care, patience and sensitivity, meaning that he will jump at the chance to help another person out, given that they offer him something in return for his work. "I don't work for free," is his main saying, and it is entirely true. He'll help you out with anything and everything, but in return you must either pledge your own loyalty to him or give him something equally as valuable. He's fairly sly like that.

He pledges his loyalty to the Priory, for the reason that he wishes to see his 'own kind' living in harmony and peace with earth's human population. You could say that his main motivation in all of this is equality and the rights that come with it. If there is one thing that riles him up the most, it would be to see one of the Psi being treated unfairly or being physically/emotionally damaged by their opponent(s). The Psi-CON have a direct line to his rage; not literally, but you get the point.

- Still a major WIP -

Role in story:
Draco is not at the top of the ranks, nor is he at the bottom. He is a decent-ranking member of the Priory, but works under the leader and second-in-command. He's a sort of 'Delta' character in all of it, but refuses to accept much of the responsibilities that come with it. He prefers to be out and about, scouting the area and such things.

History:

RP Sample:

Password: Deifier.



Image


So begins...

Alexander 'Draco' Freeman's Story